Monday, November 30

.... butt look big?



Good MONDAY Morning!!!!  WOW, the Thanksgiving Holiday has past and Christmas is JUST around the corner!  You know what that means, don't you?  YEP, Christmas DECOR!!!  And there's nothing like hanging a wreath on the ol' BUM, like Paulie the Bear above! HAHAHA!

Isn't he cute??  I would love to think that my butt looks big because of my clothes or something else that I put on my body!  Yeahhhhh, that's it.... it's not me, it's my clothes! LOL!!!!!!!! 

This image by Sweet 'n Sassy Stamps can be found HERE at their store, for a mere $2.81, INCLUDING the sentiment!  Gotta love those digi images, versatile and storage free, except for a few megabytes on the ol' computer harddrive! 

Well, I hope you had a blessed Thanksgiving holiday!  My family and I did, too, with my sister and her family and our parents in Tennessee.  The actual driving leaves something to be desired, but really, it was worth it to let my kiddos see their extended family and my Josh (college-kid!) was there, too, so it was great!  God blessed us with safe travels, great food that my sister prepared for all 12 of us and fun times playing some new card games!!  GOD is GOOD!

{OH, I nearly forgot!  My card: Basic Grey papers (Dasher); Copics for coloring (entering this in the PINK ELEPHANT weekly #43 challenge and MOJO MONDAY's sketch #115 challenge today!!), variety of buttons with metallic elastic SUP cording, and Nestibilities for scalloped and regular circles!}

Check back in later today to see another post! 

Have a great morning!

10 comments:

Country Mouse said...

This is such a cute image! I ordered from Sweet n' Sassy the other night and love their images!!!
Thanks for sharing!

Selene Kempton said...

Oh this is hysterical.. I think of Al Bundy... Great job with coloring and design. Too cute!

Patti said...

Super,super cute! The bear is just adorable!

Kylie said...

Super cute and so much fun, love your card Nicole!
Great job on the sketch, love what you've done!!!

Take care,
Kylie X

Denise (peanutbee) said...

Bwahaha! Love the wreath on his butt...too funny! Love the pretty papers you picked to go with him. :)

PaperCrafty said...

This is too cute Nicole!! I love the image and yummy DP!! Thanks for playing along with us at TPE!!

Sheri

Ann said...

oh love this image and sentiment. Must go check out that store.
Ann xxx
http://thepinkelephantchallenge.blogspot.com/

Sandra Farrell said...

sooooo cute - love that stamp. Please check out my blog for blog candy. stamperontheshore.blogspot.com

Julee (Vervegirl) said...

So cute. Beautiful coloring. Thanks for playing! :)

Amy said...

Too funny! Great coloring and card.

Howdy!